The Biggest TechQuiz Marathon

Participate
Practice : 1st - 15th July
Competition : 16th - 31st July
Students : Solve Quizzes
Teachers : Create & Verify Quizzes | Make Team
0
0
0

How it works


Follow these Simple Steps to Learn Skills and Win exciting rewards.

Come... Lets Begin!


Know More...
Courses Things you can do 320755+
Quizes Solved
19188+
Practicals Solved
Schools 1116+
Schools
Tech Savvy Schools 132+
Cities
Student Students Whizzing ahead 151334+
Expert
1457+
Certified

WhizActivities Co-Powered By


Whiz Toppers


Students

Teacher Teams

Schools

Students

Teacher Teams

Schools

Students

Teachers

Schools

Courses Offered


WhizJuniors offers multiple Courses that one can choose and learn from.
Courses that not just enhances your Productive, Creative and Programming Skills but also helps you ace the Game.

What You Can Create

Practicals in form of video instructions by following which you can create awesome things


Google Calendar

Google Forms

Ms Word

Ms PowerPoint

Ms PowerPoint

Wordpress

Ms Word

Google Search

Certification

The courses and skills one learn can help them attain valued Certification for the same.
Certificates that one get are accredited by International Accreditation Organization (IAO), Houston, United States.

Showcase of Projects submissions for Certification

Chinmay

ADVIK

Yash

Nellam

Chinmay

Master Mohammed

Master Mohammed

Master Mohammed

Events

Students Weekly Competition

Students Monthly Competition

Monthly Topper wins Parrot Drone

Schools Weekly Competition

Schools Monthly Competition

Top Teachers

Meet the Top Tech Savvy CITIES

50249 Students

162 Schools

32195710

MUMBAI

33818 Students

71 Schools

327090

Delhi

31844 Students

139 Schools

7647480

Kanpur

28204 Students

66 Schools

39839930

Bangalore

13889 Students

42 Schools

245620

Ahmedabad

5546 Students

17 Schools

9733180

Thane

Competition Overview

Listen from competition winners

Winner Announce by
Mrs. Amruta Fadnavis
Aahaan Phadnis
Jeevan Shiksha Rishikul, Mumbai
Jeet Dey
Euro School, Airoli
Master Mohammed Saifi
Hasanat High School, Mumbai
Namya Joshi
Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
Jyoti K
Gems International School, Gurgaon
Monica Joshi
Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
Soniya Babu
Presidency School NLO, Bangalore
Tamil Selvi Ilangovan
Presidency School, Bangalore
Devendra Singh Bagga
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Unnao
Soham Pednekar
Pawar Public School, Bhandup
Om Hemdev
American School of Bombay, Mumbai
Shresht Prasad
Euro School, Mumbai
Aahaan Phadnis
Jeevan Shiksha Rishikul, Mumbai
Ajay Rawat
Ryan International ICSE, Bangalore
Awards show
 
Guest
Dr. Jawahar Surisetti
Speaker
Padma Shri Mrs. Gowri Ishwaran
Principals
Mrs. Asha Narayanan
Winner Announce by
Mrs. Amruta Fadnavis
Aanya Punatar
Euro school, Navi Mumbai
Aahaan Phadnis
Jeevan Shiksha Rishikul School, Mumbai
Aditya Anil
Campion school, Mumbai
Vanshika Barlota
Sri Vani international School, Bangalore
Awards show
 
Speakers
 
Principals
 
Parents
 
0
0
0
0